Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Easts Hockey Club

View
Easts Hockey Club has a proud tradition of representing the Eastern Suburbs and playing in the Sydney Hockey League for over 30 years. Find out more about us below.
Match Report »

Last lauantai

Men's 1st Team (PL2) vs
League
a
Ryde HH
4 - 2
L
  • Club Partner

    Easts League Club
  • Club Sponsor

    Willy the Boatman
  • Club Sponsor

    Absolute Sports
  • Club Sponsor

    Franchi Brothers Italian Bar
  • Club Partner

    Advanz Therapies
  • Partner

    Legends Gym

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Sydney survey suggests more children now want to grow up to be umpires than want to grow up to be rock stars
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 3
Match Centre
Sydney Hockey Association - Premier League 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens Premier
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 3
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 2
Match Centre
Sydney Hockey Association - Sydney League 2
la 21 heinä
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Sutherland
League 12:30
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) GNS
League 14:00
h
Women's 1st Team Bosco 1
League 14:00
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) GNS
League 15:30
h
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Tartans
League 17:00
su 22 heinä
h
Women's 2nd Team Bosco 2
League 13:00
h
Women's 4th Team RSL 4
League 14:30
la 28 heinä
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) St George Randwick
League 12:30
a
Men's 1st Team (PL2) St George Randwick
League 14:00
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Monterey
League 15:30
su 15 heinä
h
Women's 2nd Team Bentstix 2
League 0 – 1
L
h
Women's 4th Team Glebe 4
League 9 – 0
W
h
Women's 3rd Team Sutherland 3W
League 0 – 1
L
la 14 heinä
a
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Ryde HH
League 4 – 2
L
h
Women's 1st Team Esquires 1
League 1 – 2
L
su 8 heinä
h
Women's 3rd Team Glebe 3
League 1 – 1
D
a
Women's 4th Team Dolphins 4
League 3 – 1
L
h
Women's 2nd Team Dolphins 2
League 1 – 2
L
la 7 heinä
a
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Sydney Uni
League 3 – 1
L
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) St George/Rand
League 4 – 3
L
h
Women's 1st Team Dolphins 1
League 4 – 2
W
# Team Pl Pts
6. NWS 9 14
7. Sydney Uni 10 14
8. Ryde HH 8 10
9. Easts 15 10
10. St George Randwick 8 7
11. GNS 9 4
12. Glebe 7 0
Facebook

Club sponsors