Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Easts Hockey Club

View
Easts Hockey Club has a proud tradition of representing the Eastern Suburbs and playing in the Sydney Hockey League for over 30 years. Find out more about us below.
  • Club Partner

    Easts League Club
  • Club Sponsor

    Willy the Boatman
  • Club Sponsor

    Absolute Sports
  • Club Sponsor

    Franchi Brothers Italian Bar
  • Club Partner

    Advanz Therapies
  • Partner

    Legends Gym

Recent activity

Club Event
Wednesday 25 April 2018
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens Premier
Match Centre
Sydney Hockey Association - Sydney League 6
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 4
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 3
Match Centre
Sydney Hockey Association - Sydney League 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens 2
Match Centre
Sydney East Hockey Association - Womens Premier
Match Centre
Sydney Hockey Association - Premier League 2
Sat 21 Apr
a
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Wests
League 14:00
h
Women's 1st Team RSL 1
League 14:00
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Glebe
League 15:30
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Ryde HH
League 15:30
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Glebe
League 17:00
Sun 22 Apr
h
Women's 4th Team Bentstix 4
League 11:30
h
Women's 2nd Team RSL 2
League 12:00
h
Women's 3rd Team Sutherland 3W
League 13:30
Sat 28 Apr
a
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Briars
League 12:30
a
Women's 1st Team UNSW 1
League 12:30
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Sydney Uni
League 17:00
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Sydney Uni
League 18:30
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Sydney Uni
League 20:00
Sun 15 Apr
h
Women's 4th Team Glebe 4
League 1 – 2
L
h
Women's 3rd Team Glebe 3
League 3 – 1
W
h
Women's 2nd Team Bosco 2
League 3 – 1
W
Sat 14 Apr
a
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Sutherland
League 4 – 3
L
a
Women's 1st Team Sutherland 1
League 3 – 0
L
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Monterey
League 2 – 4
L
Sun 8 Apr
h
Women's 2nd Team UNSW 2G
League 2 – 1
W
Sat 7 Apr
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Moorebank Liverpool
League 0 – 6
W
h
Men's 4th Team (SL6) Ryde HH
League 1 – 1
D
h
Men's 1st Team (PL2) Macquarie Uni
League 4 – 6
L
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Macquarie Uni
League 6 – 0
W
h
Women's 1st Team Esquires 1
League 1 – 4
L
# Team Pl Pts
6. Briars 2 3
7. Ryde HH 2 3
8. GNS 2 3
9. Moorebank Liverpool 2 0
10. St George Randwick 2 0
11. Easts 3 0
12. Glebe 2 0
Facebook

Club sponsors