Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Easts Hockey Club app

View
Easts Hockey Club has a proud tradition of representing the Eastern Suburbs and playing in the Sydney Hockey League for over 30 years. Find out more about us below.
Match Report »

Last Saturday

Men's 1st Team (PL3) vs
League
h
Briars
4 - 0
W
  • Club Partner

    Easts League Club
  • Club Sponsor

    Willy the Boatman
  • Club Sponsor

    Absolute Sports
  • Club Sponsor

    Franchi Brothers Italian Bar
  • Club Partner

    Advanz Therapies
  • Partner

    Legends Gym

Recent activity

Club News
Lads, it's time to pay up for the season.
Club News
Book it in your diary
Club News
Its time to brush off the sticks again, sign up and enjoy a beer with new and old players.
Club News
Time to sign up!
Club News
It's time to get excited!
Club News
Sydney survey suggests more children now want to grow up to be umpires than want to grow up to be rock stars
Club News
Sydney East Hockey Association is calling for nominations for their Open Men and Womens field representative teams.
Club News
It's that time of year again!
Club News
An opportunity to provide feedback
Club News
Need new equipment? Get to training and order through our sponsor Absolute Sport!
Tue 23 Apr
h
Men's Masters (Legends) Sutherland
League 21:35
Sat 27 Apr
a
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) UTS
League 12:30
a
Men's 1st Team (PL3) Macquarie Uni
League 14:00
h
Men's 4th Team (SL5) Sydney Uni
League 14:00
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Sydney Uni
League 15:30
h
Women's 1st Team Sutherland
League 15:30
Sun 28 Apr
a
Women's 4th Team UNSW
League 09:00
a
Women's 3rd Team UNSW Black
League 10:30
a
Women's 2nd Team UNSW
League 12:00
Sat 4 May
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Moorebank/Liv
League 15:30
h
Men's 1st Team (PL3) Glebe
League 17:00
h
Women's 1st Team SGR
League 17:00
a
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) UTS
League 20:00
a
Men's 4th Team (SL5) Wests
League 20:00
Sun 14 Apr
h
Women's 3rd Team Dolphins
League 2 – 3
L
h
Women's 2nd Team Dolphins
League 0 – 5
L
h
Women's 4th Team Bentstix W
League 0 – 3
L
Sat 13 Apr
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Moorebank/Liv
League 7 – 0
W
h
Men's 1st Team (PL3) Briars
League 4 – 0
W
a
Men's 4th Team (SL5) GNS
League 2 – 1
L
h
Women's 1st Team SGR
League 2 – 2
D
h
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Ryde HH
League 1 – 2
L
h
Women's 2nd Team Bosco
League 8 – 0
W
Tue 9 Apr
a
Men's Masters (Legends) Northside
League 0 – 6
W
Sun 7 Apr
h
Women's 2nd Team Sutherland
League 3 – 0
W
h
Women's 3rd Team Sutherland
League 0 – 3
L
h
Women's 4th Team Bentstix B
League 1 – 0
W
Sat 6 Apr
a
Men's 1st Team (PL3) Northern Districts
League 1 – 1
D
h
Men's 3rd Team (SL2) Bentstix
League 3 – 3
D
a
Men's 2nd Team (PL4) Sutherland
League 3 – 1
L
h
Men's 4th Team (SL5) Bentstix
League 5 – 1
W
h
Women's 1st Team UNSW
League 0 – 2
L
# Team Pl Pts
1. Sutherland 3 9
2. Ryde HH 3 9
3. Easts 3 7
4. Glebe 3 6
5. Macquarie Uni 3 4
6. Sydney Uni 3 4
7. Northern Districts 3 3
Facebook

Club sponsors