Easts Hockey Club has a proud tradition of representing the Eastern Suburbs and playing in the Sydney Hockey League for over 30 years. Find out more about us below.
Match Report »

Last Saturday

Men's 1st Team vs
League
a
Glebe
3 - 7
W
  • Club Sponsor

    Wine for Sport
  • Club Sponsor

    Sports Card
  • Club Partner

    Easts League Club
  • Club Sponsor

    Orangetheory Fitness

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 2 weeks ago
CLUB: Preso Night tickets

CLUB: Preso Night tickets

By Ellen Ji

Book your tickets now!

 
News Item, 17 hours ago
CLUB: Final numbers for Presentation night needed.

CLUB: Final numbers for Presentation night needed.

By Kathryn Francis

$75 per person, 24th September 6pm Sir Stamford at Circular Quay

News Item, 4 days ago
CLUB: Congratulations Tom

CLUB: Congratulations Tom

By Kathryn Francis

Well done and thanks for your hard work.

News Item, 1 week ago
LADIES: New committee members wanted

LADIES: New committee members wanted

By Kathryn Francis

We are looking for a couple of new club members to join our hard working committee.

News Item, 3 weeks ago
CLUB: Raffle tickets due NOW!

CLUB: Raffle tickets due NOW!

By Ellen Ji

Please return all your sold and unsold raffle tickets

News Item, 4 weeks ago
MEN: Training tonight

MEN: Training tonight

By Sam Moore

Liam is with the 1s

News Item, 4 weeks ago
CLUB: Congratulations Danica!

CLUB: Congratulations Danica!

By Ellen Ji

Well done and thank you for all of your hard work

News Item, 1 month ago
MEN: Subs overdue

MEN: Subs overdue

By Sam Moore

30 players are still outstanding

News Item, 1 month ago
CLUB: Christmas in July

CLUB: Christmas in July

By Ellen Ji

Why not celebrate Christmas twice year a with Christmas in July

News Item, 1 month ago
CLUB: Raffle tickets due soon!

CLUB: Raffle tickets due soon!

By Ellen Ji

A final reminder to sell your remaining raffle tickets

 
 
Sat 27 Aug
a
Men's 5th Team Bentstix
League 12:30
a
Men's 2nd Team Ryde HH
League 15:30
a
Men's 3rd Team Bentstix
League 15:30
h
Women's 3rd Team Sutherland
Cup 15:45
h
Women's 4th Team Glebe
Cup 17:15
a
Men's 1st Team Ryde HH
League 18:30
Sat 3 Sep
h
Women's 4th Team TBD GRAND FINAL
Cup 10:00
h
Women's 3rd Team TBD- GRAND FINAL
Cup 12:00
Sun 21 Aug
a
Women's 4th Team Dolphins 4
League 1 – 0
L
Sat 20 Aug
a
Men's 1st Team Glebe
League 3 – 7
W
Sat 13 Aug
a
Women's 4th Team Dolphins
League 0 – 1
W
a
Men's 1st Team Sutherland
League 7 – 0
L
# Team Pl Pts
1. Sutherland 16 42
2. Ryde HH 16 39
3. Briars 16 30
4. NWS 16 28
5. Moorebank Liverpool 16 27
6. Manly 16 23
7. UNSW 16 22
8. Easts 16 21
 
Facebook

Club sponsors